271 S Hulin Ave Tignall, GA 30668
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 S Hulin Ave, Tignall, GA 30668 and is currently estimated at $125,127, approximately $92 per square foot. 271 S Hulin Ave is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Washington-Wilkes Elementary School, Washington-Wilkes Primary School, and Washington-Wilkes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Hill Walter C
Bought by
Ruffin Juanita and Hill Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Hill Walter C
Bought by
Hill Mattie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Sold by
Ware George Arnold Estate
Bought by
Ware Flossie David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruffin Juanita | -- | -- | |
| Hill Mattie M | -- | -- | |
| Hill Walter C | $42,000 | -- | |
| Ware Flossie David | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $23,076 | $2,882 | $20,194 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $23,076 | $2,882 | $20,194 |
| 2023 | $914 | $23,076 | $2,882 | $20,194 |
| 2022 | $639 | $22,062 | $2,882 | $19,180 |
| 2021 | $655 | $22,062 | $2,882 | $19,180 |
| 2020 | $663 | $22,062 | $2,882 | $19,180 |
| 2019 | $665 | $22,062 | $2,882 | $19,180 |
| 2018 | $884 | $22,062 | $2,882 | $19,180 |
| 2017 | $884 | $22,062 | $2,882 | $19,180 |
| 2016 | $649 | $22,062 | $2,882 | $19,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,882 | $2,882 | $19,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,062 | $2,882 | $19,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,563 | $2,881 | $19,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map