271 Sassy Ln Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $306,662 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
502
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Sassy Ln, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $323,887, approximately $645 per square foot. 271 Sassy Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Ressie Jeffries Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Eason Anne E
Bought by
Gannon Edward T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,929
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,958
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon Edward T | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gannon Edward T | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,344 | $280,500 | $193,100 | $87,400 |
| 2025 | $1,344 | $280,500 | $193,100 | $87,400 |
| 2024 | $702 | $132,400 | $75,700 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $649 | $132,400 | $75,700 | $56,700 |
| 2022 | $724 | $110,600 | $71,200 | $39,400 |
| 2021 | $724 | $110,600 | $71,200 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $724 | $110,600 | $71,200 | $39,400 |
| 2019 | $724 | $110,600 | $71,200 | $39,400 |
| 2018 | $733 | $111,000 | $71,200 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $722 | $111,000 | $71,200 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $344 | $111,000 | $71,200 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,000 | $71,200 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,500 | $71,200 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map