271 Summer St Somerville, MA 02144
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,885,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
4,349
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Summer St, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently priced at $1,885,000, approximately $433 per square foot. 271 Summer St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Saint Theresa School, and St. Clement Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Delosreyes Gaston and Delosreyes Eileen
Bought by
Dehnert Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$727,500
Outstanding Balance
$644,873
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Delos-Reyes Gaston and Delos-Reyes Eileen
Bought by
Delos-Reyes Gaston and Delos-Reyes Eileen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Dilello Ft and Stone Lynda
Bought by
Delos Reyes Gaston and Delos Reyes Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehnert Alexander | $970,000 | None Available | |
| Delos-Reyes Gaston | -- | -- | |
| Finn Timothy E | $1,377,000 | -- | |
| Delos Reyes Gaston | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dehnert Alexander | $727,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delos Reyes Gaston | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $15,227 | $1,472,600 | $529,500 | $943,100 |
| 2022 | $14,991 | $1,472,600 | $529,500 | $943,100 |
| 2021 | $15,006 | $1,472,600 | $529,500 | $943,100 |
| 2020 | $12,119 | $1,472,600 | $529,500 | $943,100 |
| 2019 | $9,601 | $1,327,900 | $460,400 | $867,500 |
| 2018 | $12,561 | $1,110,600 | $418,600 | $692,000 |
| 2017 | $12,021 | $1,030,100 | $394,900 | $635,200 |
| 2016 | $12,188 | $972,700 | $361,100 | $611,600 |
| 2015 | $12,183 | $966,100 | $359,200 | $606,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map