NOT LISTED FOR SALE

271 Tecumseh Rd Monticello, FL 32344

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
7.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2024

Last sale price $205,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 7.46 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2024

Country living in spacious doublewide on 7.46 acres. Greatroom, den , dining room. Two outbuildings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barry Kelly

Kelly & Kelly Properties, Inc License #308602 Listed on: 01/10/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Sparling

All Realty Services License #3414667

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 7.46 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 393x634x552x512x186x136

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,128 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12065-13-2N-4E-0000-0010-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

7.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Directions: Hwy-19 north, L-Tecumseh Rd, property on Left
  • Elementary School: Jefferson Elementary
  • High School: Jefferson County High School
  • PropertySubType: Manufactured Home
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size: 393x634x552x512x186x136
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: n/a
  • Owner Name: Getch
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments, Split Bedrooms
  • Reso Parking Features: Driveway
  • Reso Room Type: Utility Room
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 2128.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 7.46
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Wood
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson County Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12065-13-2N-4E-0000-0010-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: n/a
  • Tax Lot: n/a

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2024 05/14/24 Sold $205,000 -21.2% $96 / Sq Ft
04/19/2024 04/19/24 For Sale $260,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,500 $82,077 $24,700 $57,377
2024 $626 $32,043 -- --
2023 $961 $54,216 $0 $0
2022 $841 $62,432 $0 $0
2021 $783 $52,862 $0 $0
2020 $721 $45,185 $0 $0
2019 $636 $41,175 $7,800 $33,375
2018 $511 $42,355 $9,750 $32,605
2017 $895 $47,237 $0 $0
2016 $898 $48,697 $0 $0
2015 -- $51,296 $0 $0
2014 -- $51,779 $0 $0

MLS Number: 371200

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.