271 W River Rd Palatka, FL 32177
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $883,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,670
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 W River Rd, Palatka, FL 32177 and is currently estimated at $704,080, approximately $263 per square foot. 271 W River Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including James A. Long Elementary School and Palatka Jr.-Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2026
Sold by
Tye Sharon
Bought by
Tye Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Tye Steven G and Tye Sharon M
Bought by
Tye Sara Annette and Tye Shelby Louise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tye Steven | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tye Sara Annette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tye Sara Annette | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,693 | $418,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,045 | $394,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,748 | $383,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,703 | $371,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,718 | $366,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,661 | $358,540 | $340,970 | $17,570 |
| 2018 | $5,648 | $351,860 | $340,350 | $11,510 |
| 2017 | $5,681 | $344,630 | $333,120 | $11,510 |
| 2016 | $5,464 | $337,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,469 | $335,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,503 | $337,116 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map