271 Wallum Lake Rd Douglas, MA 01516
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Wallum Lake Rd, Douglas, MA 01516 and is currently estimated at $607,382, approximately $292 per square foot. 271 Wallum Lake Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Douglas Primary School, Douglas Middle School, and Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Cavanagh Walter J and Cavanagh Linda L
Bought by
Cavanagh Rt-2022 and Cavanagh C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Prime Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Cavanagh Linda L and Cavanagh Walter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,350
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavanagh Rt-2022 | -- | None Available | |
| Cavanagh Linda L | $313,015 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cavanagh Linda L | $297,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $508,400 | $99,100 | $409,300 |
| 2024 | $6,575 | $486,300 | $90,100 | $396,200 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $446,300 | $90,100 | $356,200 |
| 2022 | $6,430 | $393,500 | $83,300 | $310,200 |
| 2021 | $6,253 | $374,000 | $79,300 | $294,700 |
| 2020 | $6,098 | $359,100 | $79,300 | $279,800 |
| 2019 | $5,885 | $336,300 | $79,300 | $257,000 |
| 2018 | $5,252 | $326,800 | $79,300 | $247,500 |
| 2017 | $5,091 | $304,500 | $82,500 | $222,000 |
| 2016 | $4,945 | $294,000 | $82,500 | $211,500 |
| 2015 | $4,839 | $294,000 | $82,500 | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map