Estimated payment $3,703/month
About This Home
Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to 271 Wescliff Dr, a beautifully maintained single-family home that perfectly balances comfort, style, and functionality. Offering 1,824 square feet of living space, this residence features 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to a warm, inviting interior with an open-concept layout designed for seamless flow. The kitchen stands out with upgraded cabinetry, countertops, and backsplash, providing both style and practicality. Spacious bedrooms supply peaceful retreats, while three full bathrooms ensure comfort and convenience for family and guests alike. The freshly painted exterior enhances curb appeal, while the private backyard serves as your own oasis—complete with a screened-in patio and ample space for gardening, recreation, or outdoor gatherings. Located in the gated community of Wesmere, the home is conveniently located right next to the community amenities, simply walk through the back gate to enjoy direct access to the pool, playground, and tennis courts. Situated near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this exceptional property—schedule your private showing today!
Listing Agent
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-203-9441 License #3266466 Listed on: 04/03/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,505
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 8,885 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $252 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,824 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 6
- Assessor Parcel Number 31-22-28-2589-00-060
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include cable TV, pool, internet, private road, recreational facilities
- Linda Ellis Association, Phone Number (352) 404-4116
- Visit Association Website
- Fairfax Village Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,505 | $466,879 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,505 | $466,879 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,891 | $454,605 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,891 | $428,925 | $90,000 | $338,925 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $184,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $179,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $176,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $172,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $169,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $204,657 | $48,000 | $156,657 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $200,070 | $48,000 | $152,070 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $189,430 | $48,000 | $141,430 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $182,150 | $45,000 | $137,150 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $529,900 | +6.0% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | Sold | $500,000 | +17.7% | $267 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2022 04/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | For Sale | $424,900 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $500,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $138,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $132,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $326,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $131,100 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $133,650 | VA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6395726
APN: 31-2228-2589-00-060
- 815 Grovesmere Loop
- 20 Heather Green Ct
- 2316 Blackjack Oak St
- 677 Buckhaven Loop
- 22 Moor Green Ct
- 248 Longhirst Loop
- 457 Mickleton Loop
- 586 Huntington Pines Dr
- 469 Mickleton Loop
- 1028 Lascala Dr
- 11410 Rapallo Ln
- 1772 Leather Fern Dr
- 1788 Leather Fern Dr
- 309 Horsemint Ln
- 2107 Velvet Leaf Dr
- 325 Longshadows Ct
- 2022 Bent Grass Ave
- 2081 Leather Fern Dr
- 918 Algare Loop
- 2401 Cliffdale St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.