$1,750 Per Month

271 Wild Buffalo Dr Kyle, TX 78640

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
6,669 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

3/2 in a great location. non smoking home

Listing Agent

Christiane Faske

FSRA, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 557-4908 License #0533979 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 6,669 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,800
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1165860000138002
  • Tax Block Sec 2

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Prairie On The Creek Sec 2 Subdivision
  • Property managed by FSRA, LLC

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $500
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions
  • Small pets allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

6,669 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Small (< 20 lbs), Breed Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-05-16
  • App Deposit Payable To: FSRA, LLC
  • App Fee Payable To: FSRA, LLC
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Additional Pet Fee: 250
  • Pet Deposit: 500
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • Online App Instructions: https://www.rentspree.com/apply/69f617fabdc2e0c632404818/landing/apply-now?utm_source=abor&utm_medium=sms&utm_campaign=mobile_sharing
  • Online App Instructions Public: https://www.rentspree.com/apply/69f617fabdc2e0c632404818/landing/apply-now?utm_source=abor&utm_medium=sms&utm_campaign=mobile_sharing
  • App Delivery To: cjfaske@yahoo.com

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Directions: Goforth, L on Bluestem, L Primrose, R on Wild Buffalo
  • Disclosures: Other Disclosures, Owner/Agent
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1872
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 557-4908
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.26
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 0.93
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.97
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.26
  • List Price By Living Area: 0.93
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.97
  • Unit Style: Single level Floor Plan
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Floor Plan Name Number: N/A
  • Outof Area School District: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, In-Law Floorplan, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • Appliances Maintained: None

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Gas Separate,Water Separate

Association/Amenities

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Managed By: Property Manager
  • Management Company: FSRA, LLC

Fee Information

  • Parking Fee Frequency: Included With Rent
  • Parking Fee From: 0
  • Parking Fee To: 0

• Lot Features: None
  • Parcel Number: 1165860000138002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1531
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6669.04
  • Subdivision Name: Prairie On The Creek Sec 2

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – Partial
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: Sec 2
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1452

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: 512-557-4908

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $1,750 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Rent $1,800 +5.9% --
05/01/2021 05/01/21 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
04/12/2021 04/12/21 Under Contract -- -- --
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Price Changed $1,700 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
03/12/2021 03/12/21 For Rent $1,750 +25.0% --
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Rented $1,400 -3.4% --
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Under Contract -- -- --
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Price Changed $1,450 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Price Changed $1,475 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
07/06/2017 07/06/17 Price Changed $1,500 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
06/10/2017 06/10/17 For Rent $1,550 +3.3% --
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Rented $1,500 -3.2% --
07/14/2016 07/14/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/09/2016 06/09/16 For Rent $1,550 +24.0% --
10/27/2013 10/27/13 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
10/24/2013 10/24/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/04/2013 09/04/13 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5729840

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R103933

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.