271 Wild Rose Ln Monroe, VA 24574
Estimated Value: $623,005 - $760,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,201
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Wild Rose Ln, Monroe, VA 24574 and is currently estimated at $691,503, approximately $164 per square foot. 271 Wild Rose Ln is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Elon Elementary School, Monelison Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Antinucci Joseph W
Bought by
Antinucci Joseph W and Antinucci Kristia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antinucci Joseph W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Antinucci Joseph W | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,825 | $627,000 | $67,800 | $559,200 |
| 2025 | $2,464 | $403,900 | $56,500 | $347,400 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $403,900 | $56,500 | $347,400 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $403,900 | $56,500 | $347,400 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $403,900 | $56,500 | $347,400 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $403,900 | $56,500 | $347,400 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $403,900 | $56,500 | $347,400 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $378,300 | $62,500 | $315,800 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $378,300 | $62,500 | $315,800 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $378,300 | $62,500 | $315,800 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $378,300 | $62,500 | $315,800 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $378,300 | $62,500 | $315,800 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $378,300 | $62,500 | $315,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map