2710 College Ave Berkeley, CA 94705
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,352,000 - $2,739,419
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,405
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 College Ave, Berkeley, CA 94705 and is currently estimated at $1,987,105, approximately $583 per square foot. 2710 College Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
2712 College Llc
Bought by
Nhan T Nguyen Le 2017 Trust and Le
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,271,250
Outstanding Balance
$1,137,973
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$849,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nhan T Nguyen Le 2017 Trust | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nhan T Nguyen Le 2017 Trust | $1,271,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,479 | $1,399,285 | $310,538 | $1,088,747 |
| 2024 | $17,479 | $1,126,754 | $304,450 | $822,304 |
| 2023 | $17,120 | $1,104,664 | $298,481 | $806,183 |
| 2022 | $16,817 | $1,083,005 | $292,629 | $790,376 |
| 2021 | $16,743 | $1,061,777 | $286,893 | $774,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map