2710 E Sr 119 Richfield, UT 84701
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $320,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 E Sr 119, Richfield, UT 84701 and is currently estimated at $290,413, approximately $159 per square foot. 2710 E Sr 119 is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Pahvant School, Ashman School, and Red Hills Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $125,465 | $48,950 | $76,515 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $121,778 | $42,350 | $79,428 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $136,743 | $38,500 | $98,243 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $117,163 | $33,613 | $83,550 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $84,640 | $23,410 | $61,230 |
| 2020 | $821 | $62,412 | $18,124 | $44,288 |
| 2019 | $768 | $62,410 | $18,120 | $44,290 |
| 2018 | $826 | $60,150 | $18,120 | $42,030 |
| 2017 | $786 | $54,300 | $15,100 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $562 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $562 | $49,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $562 | $49,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map