$244,900

2710 Lorraine Dr Leesburg, FL 34748

Estimated payment $1,553/month

Total Views 4
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,217 Sq Ft
$201 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This move-in ready three-bedroom, two-bathroom home is located in the charming Leesburg Westside Oaks neighborhood. The interior features a functional layout highlighted by an updated kitchen. This stylish cooking space is complete with modern granite countertops and sleek stainless steel appliances. The residence offers a comfortable living environment designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. The exterior includes a private, fully fenced backyard, providing a secure space for outdoor entertaining or pets. Situated in a prime location, this home is just a short drive from local schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and hospitals. Schedule your private showing today

Listing Agent

Robert Salmons

ENTERA REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 713-248-9869 License #3411252 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,833

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 7,072 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Oversized Lot

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,217 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,833

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

7,072 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1217
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Building Area Total: 1217
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7072
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 113.06
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 201.23
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 713-248-9869
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Living Area Meters: 113.06

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0308E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 130
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Highland Lakes HOA Office
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 130.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 10.83
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 10.83

Schools

  • Elementary School: Leesburg Elementary
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oak Park Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Parcel Number: 21-19-24-0900-000-02100
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2833
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 28-52
  • Tax Lot: 21

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,849 $166,986 $42,750 $124,236
2025 $2,758 $166,986 $42,750 $124,236
2024 $2,758 $166,986 $42,750 $124,236
2023 $2,758 $163,147 $42,750 $120,397
2022 $2,372 $135,498 $26,250 $109,248
2021 $1,484 $88,342 $0 $0
2020 $1,493 $88,342 $0 $0
2019 $1,298 $69,847 $0 $0
2018 $1,146 $60,222 $0 $0
2017 $913 $47,129 $0 $0
2016 $926 $47,129 $0 $0
2015 $934 $46,246 $0 $0
2014 $870 $45,443 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $244,900 +23.7% $201 / Sq Ft
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Sold $198,000 +2.1% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2021 07/31/21 For Sale $193,900 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Off Market $1,400 -- --
07/25/2020 07/25/20 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
06/29/2020 06/29/20 For Rent $1,400 +25.0% --
07/16/2017 07/16/17 Off Market $1,120 -- --
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Off Market $73,000 -- --
04/17/2017 04/17/17 Rented $1,120 -2.6% --
04/08/2017 04/08/17 For Rent $1,150 +2.7% --
04/08/2017 04/08/17 Rented $1,120 0.0% --
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Sold $73,000 +5.1% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2017 03/23/17 For Sale $69,470 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $198,000 Avenue 365 Lender Svcs Llc
Warranty Deed $73,000 New Frontier Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6407819

Stellar MLS

APN: 21-19-24-0900-000-02100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.