2710 Masters Blvd Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $839,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 Masters Blvd, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $735,763, approximately $255 per square foot. 2710 Masters Blvd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Primary School, West Navarre Intermediate School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Besser K Corinne and Thomas Metz R
Bought by
Metz-Besser Family Trust and Besser Kathleen Corinne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Welch Mark A and Welch Cynthia L
Bought by
Besser Corinne and Thomas Metz R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metz-Besser Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Besser Corinne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $471,207 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,033 | $457,927 | -- | -- |