Estimated Value: $467,408 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 S Valle Verde, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $482,602, approximately $215 per square foot. 2710 S Valle Verde is a home with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Dulberg Christine and Dulberg David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,530
Outstanding Balance
$209,912
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,690
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulberg Christine | $281,700 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dulberg Christine | $253,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $23,272 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $22,164 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $38,130 | $7,620 | $30,510 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $28,420 | $5,680 | $22,740 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $27,370 | $5,470 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $25,820 | $5,160 | $20,660 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $23,810 | $4,760 | $19,050 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $4,935 | $4,935 | $0 |
| 2017 | $295 | $5,010 | $5,010 | $0 |
| 2016 | $303 | $3,705 | $3,705 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map