2710 Sheller Rd Sunnyside, WA 98944
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 Sheller Rd, Sunnyside, WA 98944 and is currently estimated at $357,008, approximately $231 per square foot. 2710 Sheller Rd is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Chief Kamiakin Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Sunnyside Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Hadersberger Cullen and Estate Of Gunter R Hadersberge
Bought by
Cerda Erasmo and Cerda Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Hadersberger Vickie R
Bought by
Hadersberger Gunter R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerda Erasmo | $38,680 | Pacific Alliance Title Co | |
| Hadersberger Gunter R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $266,300 | $50,600 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $137,300 | $48,600 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $120,800 | $47,500 | $73,300 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $120,100 | $45,800 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $118,500 | $38,600 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $111,100 | $36,500 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $108,500 | $36,500 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $338 | $108,400 | $36,500 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $338 | $87,900 | $36,500 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $338 | $33,100 | $33,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $338 | $33,100 | $33,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map