2710 Treasure Cay Ln Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $399,667
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 Treasure Cay Ln, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $372,667, approximately $234 per square foot. 2710 Treasure Cay Ln is a home with nearby schools including Viera Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Ratanun Thanya and Ratanun Eamchom
Bought by
Ratanun Thanya and Ratanun Eamchom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Ratanun Thanya and Ratanun Eamchom
Bought by
Ratanun Tara B and Ratanun Edward S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Wci Communities Llc
Bought by
Ratanun Thanya and Ratanun Eamchom
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,990
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratanun Thanya | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ratanun Thanya | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ratanun Tara B | -- | Attorney | |
| Ratanun Thanya | $240,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records