2710 Valley Forge Rd Lisle, IL 60532
Huntington Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,771 - $697,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,584
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 Valley Forge Rd, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $660,943, approximately $255 per square foot. 2710 Valley Forge Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Steeple Run Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Gorski James A and Gorski Rosemary D
Bought by
Utke Jean and Utke Petra H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Outstanding Balance
$60,236
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$600,707
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utke Jean | $261,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Utke Jean | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,577 | $170,688 | $67,550 | $103,138 |
| 2023 | $11,192 | $155,780 | $61,650 | $94,130 |
| 2022 | $10,265 | $142,840 | $56,530 | $86,310 |
| 2021 | $9,965 | $137,440 | $54,390 | $83,050 |
| 2020 | $9,746 | $134,970 | $53,410 | $81,560 |
| 2019 | $9,469 | $129,130 | $51,100 | $78,030 |
| 2018 | $9,506 | $129,130 | $51,100 | $78,030 |
| 2017 | $9,345 | $124,780 | $49,380 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $9,195 | $120,260 | $47,590 | $72,670 |
| 2015 | $9,107 | $113,250 | $44,820 | $68,430 |
| 2014 | $9,102 | $111,030 | $43,940 | $67,090 |
| 2013 | $8,965 | $111,300 | $44,050 | $67,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map