2710 Vernice Loop Unit D Killeen, TX 76549
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 Vernice Loop Unit D, Killeen, TX 76549 and is currently estimated at $399,932, approximately $347 per square foot. 2710 Vernice Loop Unit D is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Maxdale Elementary School, Palo Alto Middle School, and Robert M. Shoemaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Ramirez Kursha and Ramirez Adolphus B
Bought by
Paul Shine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,375
Outstanding Balance
$153,305
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$246,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Dolce Vita Management Llc
Bought by
Dowdell Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,750
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Srh Construction Ltd
Bought by
Dolce Vita Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,280
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Shine | -- | None Available | |
| Dowdell Dennis | -- | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| Dolce Vita Management Llc | -- | Land Exchange Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Shine | $174,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowdell Dennis | $162,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolce Vita Management Llc | $199,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,754 | $425,051 | $56,000 | $369,051 |
| 2024 | $8,467 | $425,051 | $56,000 | $369,051 |
| 2023 | $8,107 | $428,264 | $30,000 | $398,264 |
| 2022 | $6,690 | $317,900 | $30,000 | $287,900 |
| 2021 | $6,651 | $276,777 | $30,000 | $246,777 |
| 2020 | $6,085 | $241,288 | $30,000 | $211,288 |
| 2019 | $6,050 | $229,735 | $13,475 | $216,260 |
| 2018 | $4,771 | $194,365 | $13,475 | $180,890 |
| 2017 | $4,849 | $196,531 | $13,475 | $183,056 |
| 2016 | $4,406 | $178,558 | $13,475 | $165,083 |
| 2014 | $4,466 | $180,839 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map