NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,723,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,122 Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2710 W 25th Ave, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently priced at $1,723,000, approximately $811 per square foot. 2710 W 25th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Brown International Academy, Lake Middle School, and North High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Jeff Park Magnolia Partners Llc
Bought by
Miksch Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
$1,723,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Outstanding Balance
$528,269
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Jeff Park Magnolia Partners Llc
Bought by
Cislo Kelley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$592,000
Outstanding Balance
$528,269
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Jeff Park Magnolia Partners Llc
Bought by
Milton Kurtis Bradley and Nardecchia Mary Elise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$551,250
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Jeff Park North Llc
Bought by
Jeff Park Magnolia Partners Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,570,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
The 836 Investor Group Llc
Bought by
Jeff Park North Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Barraza Cristino E and Barraza Carlota
Bought by
The 836 Investor Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Barraza Christino E
Bought by
Barraza Cristino E and Barraza Carlota

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Medina David A and Medina Sally R
Bought by
Barraza Cristino E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,968
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miksch Stephanie $740,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Cislo Kelley $740,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Milton Kurtis Bradley $735,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Jeff Park Magnolia Partners Llc $1,550,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Jeff Park North Llc $786,000 First Integrity Title
The 836 Investor Group Llc $305,000 Homestead Title & Escrow
Barraza Cristino E -- --
Barraza Cristino E $61,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miksch Stephanie $592,000
Closed Cislo Kelley $575,000
Previous Owner Milton Kurtis Bradley $551,250
Previous Owner Jeff Park Magnolia Partners Llc $2,570,000
Previous Owner Barraza Cristino E $92,000
Previous Owner Barraza Cristino E $60,968
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $13,975 $188,360 $35,860 $152,500
2019 $4,126 $57,220 $35,860 $21,360
2018 $10,168 $131,430 $131,430 $0
2017 $10,138 $131,430 $131,430 $0
2016 $1,864 $22,860 $22,782 $78
2015 $1,786 $22,860 $22,782 $78
2014 $1,187 $14,290 $14,209 $81
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.