27101 W Hemlock Rd Channahon, IL 60410
Estimated Value: $363,067 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27101 W Hemlock Rd, Channahon, IL 60410 and is currently estimated at $376,267, approximately $190 per square foot. 27101 W Hemlock Rd is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Aux Sable Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,690 | $103,869 | $11,060 | $92,809 |
| 2023 | $7,921 | $94,676 | $10,081 | $84,595 |
| 2022 | $6,863 | $88,029 | $9,373 | $78,656 |
| 2021 | $6,533 | $83,330 | $8,873 | $74,457 |
| 2020 | $6,356 | $79,713 | $8,488 | $71,225 |
| 2019 | $5,975 | $73,808 | $7,859 | $65,949 |
| 2018 | $6,024 | $72,982 | $7,771 | $65,211 |
| 2017 | $5,856 | $69,693 | $7,421 | $62,272 |
| 2016 | $5,465 | $65,421 | $6,966 | $58,455 |
| 2015 | $4,840 | $59,468 | $6,332 | $53,136 |
| 2014 | $4,624 | $59,834 | $11,061 | $48,773 |
| 2013 | $4,723 | $60,640 | $11,210 | $49,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map