2711 Ebbtide Rd Corona Del Mar, CA 92625
Corona Del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,119,000 - $8,983,022
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,475
Sq Ft
$1,647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Ebbtide Rd, Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 and is currently estimated at $7,371,506, approximately $1,647 per square foot. 2711 Ebbtide Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Harbor View Elementary School, Corona del Mar Middle and High School, and Harbor Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Daboub Jorge A and Daboub Laura M
Bought by
Jorge And Laura Daboub Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,587
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,981,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
St Clare Christine T and St Clare Mark S
Bought by
Daboub Jorge A and Daboub Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Lepatner Howard and Lepatner Joy S
Bought by
Stclaire Mark S and Stclaire Christine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,015,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
James Hill Melvin and James Daphne G
Bought by
Lepatner Howard and Lepatner Joy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,470,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge And Laura Daboub Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Daboub Jorge A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Daboub Jorge A | $3,350,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Stclaire Mark S | $3,100,000 | California Title Company | |
| Lepatner Howard | $2,100,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daboub Jorge A | $492,000 | |
| Closed | Jorge And Laura Daboub Trust | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daboub Jorge A | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stclaire Mark S | $2,015,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepatner Howard | $1,470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,594 | $3,771,968 | $3,771,968 | -- |
| 2024 | $44,594 | $4,207,786 | $3,698,008 | $509,778 |
| 2023 | $43,552 | $4,125,281 | $3,625,498 | $499,783 |
| 2022 | $42,833 | $4,044,394 | $3,554,410 | $489,984 |
| 2021 | $42,009 | $3,965,093 | $3,484,716 | $480,377 |
| 2020 | $41,605 | $3,924,436 | $3,448,984 | $475,452 |
| 2019 | $40,736 | $3,847,487 | $3,381,357 | $466,130 |
| 2018 | $39,921 | $3,772,047 | $3,315,056 | $456,991 |
| 2017 | $39,212 | $3,698,086 | $3,250,055 | $448,031 |
| 2016 | $38,326 | $3,625,575 | $3,186,328 | $439,247 |
| 2015 | $37,967 | $3,571,116 | $3,138,466 | $432,650 |
| 2014 | $37,070 | $3,501,163 | $3,076,988 | $424,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map