NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $512,000 - $580,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,269 Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2021

Last sale price $295,000 $232 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,354 / mo

92 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • 1.54 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Charlottesville High School Rated A-
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of July 2021

New price! Unique opportunity to purchase a charming home on one of the prettiest streets in Fry's Spring. 3br, 1 full bath and a living room with wood burning fireplace on main floor. Huge attic with pull down stairs could be converted into a modern master bedroom. Downstairs (with separate electricity) when finished could be potential income stream. Short walk to Fry's Spring Beach Club, Azalea Park, Rivanna Trail, Atlas Coffee, UVA, and Downtown. Sold "as-is" .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Inessa Telefus

LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES License #0225051163 Listed on: 02/24/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Unrepresented Buyer

UnrepresentedBuyer

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1950

Lot Details

  • 1.54 Acre Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Property is zoned R-1 Residential

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 190009000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1950

Lot Details

1.54 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1269
  • Below Grade Total Sq Ft: 1200
  • Design: Cottage
  • L V T Date: 02/25/2021
  • Parcel Number: 190009000
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 232.47
  • Property Excluded: a faucet in one of the bathrooms is reserved.
  • Property Included: All appliances currently at the house.
  • Total Sq Ft: 2469
  • Total Unfinished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Type of Construction: On Site Built
  • Zoning: R-1 Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Unfinished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1200
  • Fireplace: Brick
  • Laundry: Dryer, Large Sink, Washer
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1269
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1269
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Foundation: Concrete Block
  • Kitchen Appliances Feat: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Level: 2 Story
  • Primary Bathroom Main Level: Yes
  • Master Bedon Main Level: Yes
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Number Beds: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Types: Bedroom, Dining Room, Full Bath, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Number Of Acres: 1.54
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Structure Deck Porch: Porch - Front, Porch - Side
  • Structure Floors: Wood
  • Structure Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Mountain View, Water View, Wooded View

Listed on
Feb 24, 2021
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Geilker Charles Eric Von and Geilker Joyce Bechter
Bought by
2711 Eton Llc
Seller's Agent
Inessa Telefus
LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES
Buyer's Agent
Unrepresented Buyer
UnrepresentedBuyer
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-15.71%
Current Estimated Value
$545,240

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$250,240
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Bought by
Vongeilker Charles E and Vongeilker Joyce B

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
2711 Eton Llc $295,000 --
Vongeilker Charles E $137,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Sold $295,000 0.0% $232 / Sq Ft
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2021 04/13/21 Price Changed $295,000 -15.7% $232 / Sq Ft
02/24/2021 02/24/21 For Sale $350,000 -- $276 / Sq Ft
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,316 $484,800 $233,800 $251,000
2024 $4,809 $504,400 $221,000 $283,400
2023 $4,542 $467,100 $195,500 $271,600
2022 $4,207 $432,200 $195,500 $236,700
2021 $4,128 $428,500 $212,800 $215,700
2020 $3,918 $406,400 $197,000 $209,400
2019 $3,918 $406,400 $197,000 $209,400
2018 $1,682 $348,000 $157,600 $190,400
2017 $2,853 $294,300 $121,200 $173,100
2016 $2,643 $278,200 $110,200 $168,000
2015 $2,643 $278,200 $110,200 $168,000
2014 $2,643 $278,200 $110,200 $168,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 613903

Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

APN: 190-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.