2711 Hyde Park Ave Unit 7 Cincinnati, OH 45209
Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $956,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Hyde Park Ave Unit 7, Cincinnati, OH 45209 and is currently estimated at $834,463, approximately $380 per square foot. 2711 Hyde Park Ave Unit 7 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Laverde Frias Alejandro Ramirez
Bought by
Hoffman Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Rookwood Place Llc
Bought by
Frias Alejandro Ramirez Laverde
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Rockwood Place Llc
Bought by
Rockwood Place Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Thomas | $780,000 | Uhl Jay J | |
| Frias Alejandro Ramirez Laverde | $700,842 | None Available | |
| Rockwood Place Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frias Alejandro Ramirez Laverde | $499,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,692 | $273,000 | $35,000 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $273,000 | $35,000 | $238,000 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $245,294 | $29,750 | $215,544 |
| 2021 | $9,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map