2711 Indian Oak Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $642,712 - $727,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Indian Oak Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $686,678, approximately $230 per square foot. 2711 Indian Oak Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Dove Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Crawley Jason and Crawley Rachel
Bought by
Johnson Matthew and Johnson Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,114
Outstanding Balance
$323,743
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Harris Michael T and Harris Rachel A
Bought by
Crawley Jason and Crawley Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Harris Michael T
Bought by
Harris Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Latshaw Annette Maria
Bought by
Harris Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Latshaw James Carlyle
Bought by
Latshaw Annette Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Ma Mau Q and Ma Tuyet T
Bought by
Latshaw James and Latshaw Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Crawley Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Michael T | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Harris Michael T | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Latshaw Annette Maria | -- | -- | |
| Latshaw James | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Matthew | $367,114 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawley Jason | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Michael T | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Latshaw James | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $486,266 | $120,000 | $366,266 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $544,618 | $120,000 | $424,618 |
| 2023 | $7,552 | $626,049 | $110,000 | $516,049 |
| 2022 | $8,114 | $409,545 | $75,000 | $334,545 |
| 2021 | $8,905 | $409,545 | $75,000 | $334,545 |
| 2020 | $9,495 | $431,681 | $75,000 | $356,681 |
| 2019 | $10,639 | $473,835 | $75,000 | $398,835 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $424,118 | $75,000 | $349,118 |
| 2017 | $9,333 | $403,555 | $75,000 | $328,555 |
| 2016 | $8,504 | $402,639 | $75,000 | $327,639 |
| 2015 | $7,248 | $334,300 | $30,000 | $304,300 |
| 2014 | $7,248 | $334,300 | $30,000 | $304,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map