2711 Marshall St Pasadena, TX 77506
Red Bluff Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Marshall St, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $184,770, approximately $149 per square foot. 2711 Marshall St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Red Bluff Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and San Jacinto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Seamans Louis Olney and Seamans Sandra Jean
Bought by
Seamans Louis Olney and Seamans Sandra Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seamans Louis Olney | -- | -- | |
| The Louis Olney & Sandra Jean Seamans Re | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $176,983 | $57,675 | $119,308 |
| 2024 | $225 | $187,913 | $57,675 | $130,238 |
| 2023 | $225 | $187,913 | $48,568 | $139,345 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $190,049 | $48,568 | $141,481 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $154,900 | $40,979 | $113,921 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $157,216 | $40,979 | $116,237 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $148,854 | $34,301 | $114,553 |
| 2018 | $146 | $124,516 | $21,249 | $103,267 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $122,763 | $20,034 | $102,729 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $114,170 | $20,034 | $94,136 |
| 2015 | $269 | $108,885 | $16,392 | $92,493 |
| 2014 | $269 | $83,527 | $16,392 | $67,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map