Estimated Value: $69,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,709
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Park Ave, Cairo, IL 62914 and is currently estimated at $122,551, approximately $45 per square foot. 2711 Park Ave is a home located in Alexander County with nearby schools including Cairo Elementary School and Cairo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Doss Edward M and Doss
Bought by
Beasley Archie W and Beasley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Archie W | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,674 | $16,230 | $243 | $15,987 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $12,790 | $192 | $12,598 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $11,861 | $178 | $11,683 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $11,861 | $178 | $11,683 |
| 2019 | $938 | $10,990 | $165 | $10,825 |
| 2018 | $950 | $11,525 | $175 | $11,350 |
| 2017 | $946 | $10,965 | $165 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $948 | $11,405 | $170 | $11,235 |
| 2015 | $947 | $11,405 | $170 | $11,235 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $11,620 | $175 | $11,445 |
| 2013 | $1,076 | $11,620 | $175 | $11,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map