Seller's Agent in 2018
Diane Jahn
FIRST WEBER
(715) 498-9722
28 in this area
251 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,609 - $469,000
Looking for a well maintained updated home? This 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath could be it! Located on beautiful Springville Pond in Plover has a lot to offer. Large spacious rooms, lots of windows to let in the natural light, 3 season porch and more.The lower level features large family room, a computer area and an area for your big screen TV to watch the upcoming Packer Games!! Also you have a set of sliding doors that lead to the patio and easy access to the pond and dock.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsenlohr Robert A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirsenlohr Robert A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirsenlohr Robert A | $247,500 | Anderson Obrien Law Firm | |
| The Estate Of Kay Strouse | $185,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirsenlohr Robert A | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2018 01/08/18 | Sold | $247,500 | -4.8% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | For Sale | $259,900 | +40.5% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Sold | $185,000 | -8.9% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | For Sale | $203,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,395 | $299,000 | $59,700 | $239,300 |
| 2024 | $5,141 | $299,000 | $59,700 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $299,000 | $59,700 | $239,300 |
| 2022 | $4,864 | $299,000 | $59,700 | $239,300 |
| 2021 | $4,749 | $199,200 | $58,100 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $198,700 | $58,100 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $4,652 | $198,700 | $58,100 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $195,600 | $58,100 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $195,600 | $58,100 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $3,865 | $195,600 | $58,100 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $3,928 | $195,600 | $58,100 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $3,924 | $195,600 | $58,100 | $137,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Diane Jahn
FIRST WEBER
(715) 498-9722
28 in this area
251 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
ELITE REALTY TEA TODD REILLY & TIFFANY BRO
eXp - Elite Realty
(715) 347-3600
80 in this area
383 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
DIANE SHUFELT
NON-MLS OFFICE
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1705658
APN: 173-85-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.