NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2711 S Pasfield St Springfield, IL 62704

Estimated Value: $82,000 - $119,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
952 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2014

Last sale price $43,750 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 118% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $669 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-minute walk to The Toliet At Harrys
  • Patio

About This Home

As of February 2014

Move right into this adorable remodeled home! This updated home has a new roof 2012, new electrical & plumbing, new hot water heater 2010, surround sound in living room that stays with home, efficiency windows & 2.5 detached garage! This home would make a great starter house or investment property. Make sure to set your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krystal K Buscher

The Real Estate Group, Inc. License #475142742 Listed on: 10/08/2013

The Real Estate Group, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

SHELLY HAWKINS

IN BETWEEN OFFICES License #475155601

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,412

Lot Details

  • 5,576

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,412

Lot Details

5,576 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Style: 1-Level
  • Legal Description: L 122 THE HIGHLANDS
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 10.5x11.6, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl Space, Concrete
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 7.4x13.7, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Formal Dining Room: Dimensions: 11.2x10.2, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 8.4x13.5, On Level: Main, Flooring: Other
  • Laundry: On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 11.2x17, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 45.96
  • Finished Sq Ft: 952
  • Total Sq Ft: 952
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 952

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Detached, Gravel
  • Number Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Window Unit
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Utility Companies: Cwlp,Ameren Illinois

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 40x140
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1412
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 22090205005
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead Improvement
  • Tax Year: 2012

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Springfield District #186

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2013
Closed on
Feb 17, 2014
Seller's Agent
Krystal K Buscher
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
SHELLY HAWKINS
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$43,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,250
-20.45%
Current Estimated Value
$95,257

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,507
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2013

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2009

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2008

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1999

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $43,800 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- $10,000 --
-- $47,000 --
-- $26,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2014 02/17/14 Sold $43,750 -20.5% $46 / Sq Ft
02/03/2014 02/03/14 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2013 10/08/13 For Sale $55,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,933 $23,843 $5,181 $18,662
2023 $1,895 $22,077 $4,797 $17,280
2022 $1,819 $20,893 $4,540 $16,353
2021 $1,755 $20,074 $4,362 $15,712
2020 $1,694 $19,856 $4,315 $15,541
2019 $1,633 $19,509 $4,240 $15,269
2018 $1,578 $19,426 $4,222 $15,204
2017 $1,540 $19,127 $4,157 $14,970
2016 $1,493 $18,634 $4,050 $14,584
2015 $1,465 $18,214 $3,959 $14,255
2014 $1,440 $18,062 $3,926 $14,136
2013 $1,419 $18,255 $3,968 $14,287
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMACA135591

RMLS Alliance

APN: 22-09.0-205-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.