2711 Southern Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Lauraville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,253 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Southern Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $316,627, approximately $244 per square foot. 2711 Southern Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Garrett Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Eugene Hammond Rickey and Eugene Alida
Bought by
Hammond Rickey Eric and Hammond Alida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Eck Philip Raymond
Bought by
Hammond Rickey and Hammond Alida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,700
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Eck Philip Raymond
Bought by
Hammond Rickey and Hammond Alida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,700
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Eck Theresa E
Bought by
Eck Philip Raymond and Eck Gordon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Eck Theresa E
Bought by
Eck Philip Raymond and Eck Gordon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Rickey Eric | $22,434 | Darden Mark A | |
| Hammond Rickey Eric | $22,434 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hammond Rickey | $220,000 | -- | |
| Hammond Rickey | $220,000 | -- | |
| Eck Philip Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Eck Philip Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammond Rickey | $224,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammond Rickey | $224,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,211 | $190,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,211 | $179,300 | $62,100 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $177,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $175,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $174,100 | $62,100 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $173,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $173,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $172,800 | $62,100 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map