2711 Sparger Rd Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Sparger Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $430,160, approximately $268 per square foot. 2711 Sparger Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Hockaday Jaye Fowler and Hockaday Robert L
Bought by
Fowler Ruth F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Fowler Ruth F
Bought by
Hockaday Jaye Fowler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Ruth F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hockaday Jaye Fowler | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hockaday Jaye Fowler | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 | $414,435 | $180,000 | $234,435 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $261,748 | $48,060 | $213,688 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $261,748 | $48,060 | $213,688 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $261,748 | $48,060 | $213,688 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $261,748 | $48,060 | $213,688 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $261,748 | $48,060 | $213,688 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $261,748 | $48,060 | $213,688 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $242,351 | $28,035 | $214,316 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $242,351 | $28,035 | $214,316 |
| 2016 | $3,153 | $242,351 | $28,035 | $214,316 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $155,873 | $36,274 | $119,599 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,873 | $36,274 | $119,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map