2711 Thoreau Dr Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Thoreau Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $478,841, approximately $161 per square foot. 2711 Thoreau Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Solondz Neil S and Solondz Sari M
Bought by
Logan Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,125
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Solondz Neil S and Solondz Sari M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,183
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Michael | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Solondz Neil S | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan Michael | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solondz Neil S | $20,183 | |
| Previous Owner | Solondz Neil S | $161,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $521,381 | $117,000 | $404,381 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $265,410 | $43,950 | $221,460 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $265,410 | $43,950 | $221,460 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $265,410 | $43,950 | $221,460 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $265,410 | $43,950 | $221,460 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $265,410 | $43,950 | $221,460 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $265,410 | $43,950 | $221,460 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $234,821 | $35,160 | $199,661 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $234,821 | $35,160 | $199,661 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $234,821 | $35,160 | $199,661 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $219,822 | $34,399 | $185,423 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $216,771 | $34,399 | $182,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map