2711 Tower Rd Lebanon, MO 65536
Estimated Value: $401,298 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,971
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Tower Rd, Lebanon, MO 65536 and is currently estimated at $428,075, approximately $107 per square foot. 2711 Tower Rd is a home located in Laclede County with nearby schools including Joe D. Esther Elementary School, Maplecrest Elementary School, and Boswell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
German Max E
Bought by
Murphy Christopher G and Murphy Trisha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,942
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$313,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
German Max E and German Linda L
Bought by
German Max E and German Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Christopher G | -- | None Available | |
| German Max E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Christopher G | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $39,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $34,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $34,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $34,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $34,751 | $2,831 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $25,878 | $2,831 | $23,047 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $25,880 | $2,830 | $23,050 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $25,880 | $2,830 | $23,050 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $25,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $25,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $25,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $25,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map