2711 W 26th St Greeley, CO 80634
Cascade Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,138 - $415,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 W 26th St, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $406,285, approximately $169 per square foot. 2711 W 26th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Feely Michele A
Bought by
Feely Michele A and Feely David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Wamboldt Michele A
Bought by
Feely Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Lopez and Viola
Bought by
Wamboldt Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1974
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feely Michele A | -- | None Available | |
| Feely Michele A | -- | -- | |
| Wamboldt Michele A | $118,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Feely Michele A | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Feely Michele A | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Feely Michele A | $113,000 | |
| Closed | Feely Michele A | $14,207 | |
| Closed | Feeley Michele A | $112,200 | |
| Closed | Feely Michele A | $9,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wamboldt Michele A | $112,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Samuel | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $24,240 | $3,940 | $20,300 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $24,240 | $3,940 | $20,300 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $26,850 | $4,260 | $22,590 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $19,760 | $2,920 | $16,840 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $20,320 | $3,000 | $17,320 |
| 2020 | $996 | $18,590 | $2,650 | $15,940 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $18,590 | $2,650 | $15,940 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $15,030 | $2,450 | $12,580 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $15,030 | $2,450 | $12,580 |
| 2016 | $974 | $13,170 | $1,990 | $11,180 |
| 2015 | $971 | $13,170 | $1,990 | $11,180 |
| 2014 | $729 | $9,650 | $1,310 | $8,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map