2711 W 68th St Tulsa, OK 74132
West Highlands-Tulsa Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 W 68th St, Tulsa, OK 74132 and is currently estimated at $295,318, approximately $123 per square foot. 2711 W 68th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Bealle William Edgar and Bealle Edna Mildred
Bought by
Bealle William E and Bealle Edna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Speed John A and Speed Loretta J
Bought by
Bealle William Edgar and Bealle Edna Mildred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bealle William E | -- | -- | |
| Bealle William Edgar | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $22,887 | $2,479 | $20,408 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $21,797 | $2,312 | $19,485 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $20,759 | $2,453 | $18,306 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $19,770 | $3,371 | $16,399 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $18,829 | $3,211 | $15,618 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $18,456 | $3,147 | $15,309 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $17,577 | $2,997 | $14,580 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $16,989 | $2,997 | $13,992 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $16,494 | $2,910 | $13,584 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $15,708 | $2,871 | $12,837 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $15,708 | $2,871 | $12,837 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $15,708 | $2,871 | $12,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map