2711 Wrexham Ct Herndon, VA 20171
Oak Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,258 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Wrexham Ct, Herndon, VA 20171 and is currently estimated at $701,565, approximately $683 per square foot. 2711 Wrexham Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Fox Mill Elementary School, Rachel Carson Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Costello Frederick A and Costello Elizabeth J
Bought by
Costello Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Ozcan Suat
Bought by
Costello Frederick A and Costello Kathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costello Kathleen M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Costello Frederick A | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,760 | $646,610 | $313,000 | $333,610 |
| 2024 | $6,760 | $583,490 | $288,000 | $295,490 |
| 2023 | $6,562 | $581,470 | $288,000 | $293,470 |
| 2022 | $6,133 | $536,350 | $258,000 | $278,350 |
| 2021 | $5,662 | $482,460 | $223,000 | $259,460 |
| 2020 | $5,582 | $471,610 | $223,000 | $248,610 |
| 2019 | $5,299 | $447,780 | $223,000 | $224,780 |
| 2018 | $4,963 | $431,590 | $213,000 | $218,590 |
| 2017 | $4,767 | $410,560 | $213,000 | $197,560 |
| 2016 | $4,964 | $428,520 | $213,000 | $215,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map