27116 Sutherland St Southfield, MI 48076
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27116 Sutherland St, Southfield, MI 48076 and is currently estimated at $305,148, approximately $154 per square foot. 27116 Sutherland St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Thompson K-8 International Baccalaureate Academy, Yeshiva Beth Yehudah, and Yeshiva Gedolah Ateres Mordechai.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Lamb Michael and Lamb Hali
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Lamb Michael and Lamb Hali
Bought by
Bank One Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Murav Carl H
Bought by
Lamb Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Bank One Na | $179,372 | -- | |
| Lamb Michael | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamb Michael | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $148,150 | $30,600 | $117,550 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $119,230 | $23,030 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $109,020 | $21,340 | $87,680 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $97,940 | $15,240 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $77,500 | $15,240 | $62,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map