NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $113,562

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,540 Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2024

Last sale price $121,500 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $821 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of July 2024

This gracious 2-Story home will make you smile! There is lots to boast about here! Open Foyer at front entry, Original Woodwork throughout, Newer Hardwood Flooring on main level, Large Front Porch, Enclosed Back Porch, 3 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, Oversized Garage & so much more!! Seller has updated & maintained the following: replaced windows, roof, siding & gutters, remodeled kitchen and bathroom, installed new garage door, updated some electrical and plumbing, installed exterior doors and other details for your pleasure. This home has so much to offer including unique skyline views to take in from front porch. Don't miss this one! Schedule your appointment today~

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jolean Overton

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport Brokerage Phone: 563-441-1776 License #S43136000/475.143138 Listed on: 05/28/2024

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

Last Buyer's Agent

David Wilkinson

Currents and Keys Realty License #S66740000/475.186287

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,995

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x120
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Alley Access
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Replacement Windows
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Storage In Attic

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Solid Surface Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-36-339-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,995

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: Customer: 563-441-1776
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Basement: Daylight, Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Garage Door Opener(s), High Speed Internet, Solid Surface Counter
  • Living Area: 1540
  • KitchenDining: Dining Formal

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Terraced/Sloping
  • Road Surface Type: Curbs & Gutters
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch, Replacement Windows
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Detached

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water, Gas Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 40x120
  • Parcel #: 07-36-339-003
  • ZonedAgricultural: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1994.88
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2024
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Rudolph Linda
Bought by
Schneider Taylor Lorraine and Fessler Grant
Seller's Agent
Jolean Overton
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport
Buyer's Agent
David Wilkinson
Currents and Keys Realty
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$121,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,600
1.33%
Views
34
Current Estimated Value
$113,562

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,938
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.10%
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,174
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,526

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schneider Taylor Lorraine $121,500 Gomez Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schneider Taylor Lorraine $96,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Sold $121,500 +1.3% $79 / Sq Ft
06/10/2024 06/10/24 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2024 05/28/24 For Sale $119,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,576 $28,837 $2,002 $26,835
2023 $2,330 $27,516 $1,910 $25,606
2022 $1,995 $25,227 $1,793 $23,434
2021 $1,949 $24,210 $1,721 $22,489
2020 $1,908 $23,619 $1,679 $21,940
2019 $1,907 $23,619 $1,679 $21,940
2018 $2,580 $24,298 $1,679 $22,619
2017 $2,499 $23,939 $1,654 $22,285
2016 $2,410 $23,470 $1,622 $21,848
2015 $2,310 $22,246 $1,537 $20,709
2014 -- $17,730 $1,546 $16,184
2013 -- $17,730 $1,546 $16,184
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: QC4253053

RMLS Alliance

APN: 07-36-339-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.