2712 Bains Ct Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $908,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Bains Ct, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $843,541, approximately $292 per square foot. 2712 Bains Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Crofton Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Bradunas Edward T
Bought by
Mckee Shawn P and Miele Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Grp Ryland
Bought by
Bradunas Edward T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,777
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Shawn P | $480,000 | -- | |
| Bradunas Edward T | $273,472 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradunas Edward T | $218,777 | |
| Closed | Mckee Shawn P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,197 | $706,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,197 | $667,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $628,500 | $271,700 | $356,800 |
| 2022 | $6,515 | $623,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,417 | $613,200 | $276,700 | $336,500 |
| 2019 | $10,454 | $612,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,208 | $612,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $611,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $580,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $549,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $518,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map