2712 Bryan Ave Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $164,220 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
747
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Bryan Ave, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $192,305, approximately $257 per square foot. 2712 Bryan Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Bishop Sachiko
Bought by
Bishop Sachiko and Bishop Shane D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Sachiko | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $134,978 | $35,000 | $99,978 |
| 2024 | -- | $125,150 | $32,500 | $92,650 |
| 2023 | -- | $114,601 | $30,000 | $84,601 |
| 2022 | $0 | $94,297 | $25,000 | $69,297 |
| 2021 | $0 | $90,590 | $25,000 | $65,590 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $88,247 | $25,000 | $63,247 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $85,415 | $25,000 | $60,415 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $80,428 | $21,000 | $59,428 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $78,068 | $21,000 | $57,068 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $74,055 | $21,000 | $53,055 |
| 2015 | $723 | $73,236 | $21,000 | $52,236 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $72,721 | $21,000 | $51,721 |
| 2012 | -- | $70,668 | $21,000 | $49,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map