2712 E 1240 S Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $1,853,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,350
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 E 1240 S, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $1,853,000, approximately $346 per square foot. 2712 E 1240 S is a home with nearby schools including Majestic Fields School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Walker Jason C and Walkert Kara
Bought by
Walker Kara T and Reserve Residence Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Kara T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,675 | $806,520 | $255,750 | $550,770 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $732,160 | $220,000 | $512,160 |
| 2022 | $6,125 | $705,925 | $165,000 | $540,925 |
| 2021 | $5,181 | $1,085,700 | $225,000 | $860,700 |
| 2020 | $8,410 | $912,800 | $190,000 | $722,800 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $190,000 | $190,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map