2712 E 52nd St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,083
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 E 52nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $454,561, approximately $147 per square foot. 2712 E 52nd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Welker Don
Bought by
Anderson Mychaela Kelli Ann and Brobjorg Joseph Owen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,494
Outstanding Balance
$223,411
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Kool Andrew and Kool Mary
Bought by
Lanning Nicholas and Lanning Kasey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,300
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Mychaela Kelli Ann | $247,000 | None Available | |
| Lanning Nicholas | $223,500 | Dataquick Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Mychaela Kelli Ann | $249,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanning Nicholas | $212,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $352,700 | $31,000 | $321,700 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $359,200 | $31,000 | $328,200 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $351,600 | $31,000 | $320,600 |
| 2022 | $5,292 | $353,300 | $31,000 | $322,300 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $298,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,238 | $336,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,775 | $300,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $277,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $259,886 | $34,888 | $224,998 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $249,565 | $34,888 | $214,677 |
| 2015 | $3,895 | $235,634 | $35,018 | $200,616 |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $235,425 | $35,018 | $200,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map