2712 E Bressingham Way Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $252,000
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Open Floorplan
- Community Pool
- Binford Elementary School Rated A
- Stone Countertops
- 1-minute walk to The Family Park
About This Home
As of July 2013It's All Here! 2 Full Suites with large walk-in closets and baths. 2 Car Garage. Top of the line finishing touches and upgrades--Granite counter tops, stainless steel silver and copper back splash, recessed accent lighting, pendant lighting over breakfast bar. Top of the line appliances including smooth top electric range and side by side refrigerator. Conveniently Located Just Two Miles South of the College Mall and Another Three Miles South of Indiana University. EZ to Show. Prefer 24hr notice, but will do our best to accommodate shorter notice.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $871
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 741
HOA Fees
- $54 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Separate Shower
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heat Pump System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53-08-14-200-040.004-008
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chuhua Wang | $172,000 | -- | |
| Wang Chuhua | -- | None Available | |
| Gao Yuan | -- | None Available | |
| Blubaugh Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Bryan Edwin | -- | None Available | |
| Broderick Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Hines Stevie C | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gao Yuan | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Bryan Edwin | $139,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Broderick Daniel J | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hines Stevie C | $143,050 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2013 07/29/13 | Sold | $147,000 | -8.1% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $246,200 | $65,400 | $180,800 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $245,400 | $65,400 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $226,200 | $60,000 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $210,800 | $60,000 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $185,600 | $55,000 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $183,200 | $55,000 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $168,500 | $30,000 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $160,100 | $30,000 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $969 | $154,500 | $30,000 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $153,900 | $30,000 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $809 | $146,300 | $30,000 | $116,300 |
| 2013 | $809 | $146,300 | $30,000 | $116,300 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 456872
APN: 53-08-14-200-040.004-008
- 3469 S Oaklawn Cir
- 3424 S Forrester St
- 2519 E Canada Dr
- 2811 E Geneva Cir
- 3758 S Claybridge Dr
- 3511 E Bryn Mawr Dr
- 3319 S Daniel Ct
- 3851 S Mill Stone Ct
- 3100 S Autumn Ct
- 2920 E Rhorer Rd
- 3107 E Kensington Park Dr
- 3470 E Terra Cove Ct Unit 4B
- 2313 E Winding Brook Ct
- 3920 S Deerfield Dr
- 3127 E Kensington Park Dr
- 2325 E Winding Brook Ct
- 3610 E Bryn Mawr Dr
- 3434 S Ashwood Dr
- 3209 S Forrester St
- 2750 E Buttonwood Ln
- 2708 E Bressingham Way
- 2702 E Bressingham Way
- 2716 E Bressingham Way
- 2718 E Bressingham Way
- 2700 E Bressingham Way
- 2700 E Bressingham Way Unit 1
- Lot 1 E Creeks Edge
- Lot 3 E Creeks Edge
- Lot 5 E Creeks Edge
- Lot 4 E Creeks Edge
- 2715 E Bressingham Way
- 2711 E Bressingham Way
- 2707 E Bressingham Way
- 2724 E Bressingham Way
- 2703 E Bressingham Way
- 2710 E Creeks Edge Dr
- 2720 E Creeks Edge Dr
- 2701 E Bressingham Way
- 2728 E Bressingham Way
- 2729 E Bressingham Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.