2712 Evanston Ave Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Evanston Ave, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $397,789, approximately $203 per square foot. 2712 Evanston Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Fubara Sofiri
Bought by
Brown Ronda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,387
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,402
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ronda S | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Ronda S | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $431,083 | $83,385 | $347,698 |
| 2024 | $3,587 | $257,165 | $49,095 | $208,070 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $257,165 | $49,095 | $208,070 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $257,165 | $49,095 | $208,070 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $257,165 | $49,095 | $208,070 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $257,165 | $49,095 | $208,070 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $257,165 | $49,095 | $208,070 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $217,723 | $40,000 | $177,723 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $217,723 | $40,000 | $177,723 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $217,723 | $40,000 | $177,723 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $203,054 | $42,100 | $160,954 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $203,054 | $42,100 | $160,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map