2712 Forest Ave Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $134,619 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Forest Ave, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $157,405, approximately $144 per square foot. 2712 Forest Ave is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Stone Jeanne M and Saville Benjamin A
Bought by
Saville Stone Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Stone Jeanne M
Bought by
Saville Stone Jeanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Stone Jeanne M
Bought by
Saville Benjamin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saville Stone Jeanne M | -- | -- | |
| Saville Stone Jeanne M | $16,750 | -- | |
| Saville Benjamin A | $16,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $940 | $74,100 | $17,000 | $57,100 |
| 2023 | $522 | $29,800 | $9,600 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $519 | $29,800 | $9,600 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $472 | $29,800 | $9,600 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $523 | $29,800 | $9,600 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $498 | $29,800 | $9,600 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $500 | $29,400 | $9,600 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $560 | $29,400 | $9,600 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $561 | $29,400 | $9,600 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map