2712 Spring Rd SW Roanoke, VA 24015
Grandin Court NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,325 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,011
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Spring Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015 and is currently estimated at $247,581, approximately $244 per square foot. 2712 Spring Rd SW is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Grandin Court Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Mccormakc Peggy Lloyd
Bought by
Morgan Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,932
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,649
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Barbara J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Barbara J | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,427 | $198,900 | $50,700 | $148,200 |
| 2025 | $2,640 | $198,900 | $50,700 | $148,200 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $189,200 | $44,100 | $145,100 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $169,200 | $40,000 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $143,800 | $36,500 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $135,900 | $31,700 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $130,200 | $28,800 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $121,400 | $26,200 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $120,400 | $26,200 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $117,900 | $26,200 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $111,400 | $26,200 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $115,100 | $26,200 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $123,800 | $26,200 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map