Estimated Value: $121,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27122 Melody Ave, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $162,573, approximately $90 per square foot. 27122 Melody Ave is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $14,800 | $700 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $7 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $699 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $669 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $665 | $12,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $654 | $12,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $653 | $12,710 | $12,710 | $0 |
| 2018 | $609 | $12,710 | $12,710 | $0 |
| 2017 | $564 | $62,500 | $3,380 | $59,120 |
| 2016 | $547 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map