27127 Florence St Inkster, MI 48141
Estimated Value: $85,004 - $96,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27127 Florence St, Inkster, MI 48141 and is currently estimated at $91,501, approximately $95 per square foot. 27127 Florence St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including American International Academy - Elementary, Inkster Preparatory Academy, and West Village Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Dorothy M
Bought by
Taylor Dorothy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1990
Sold by
Department Of Natural Resources For The
Bought by
Taylor Dorothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Dorothy M | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Dorothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $942 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $913 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $835 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $520 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,460 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,072 | $27,100 | $1,800 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map