2713 Annapolis Rd Jessup, MD 20794
Estimated Value: $724,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 Annapolis Rd, Jessup, MD 20794 and is currently priced at $724,000, approximately $402 per square foot. 2713 Annapolis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pershing Hill Elementary School at Meade Heights, MacArthur Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Latvanas Barbara A
Bought by
Saratoga Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,550
Outstanding Balance
$3,913
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Latvanas William T
Bought by
Latvanas Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Latvanas William T
Bought by
Latvanas Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saratoga Development Llc | $486,200 | None Available | |
| Latvanas Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Latvanas Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saratoga Development Llc | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,532 | $515,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,532 | $506,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $497,800 | $459,100 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $4,691 | $474,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $462,600 | $424,100 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $4,691 | $462,600 | $424,100 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $462,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $462,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map