2713 Aurora Rd Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $412,047
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 Aurora Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $412,047, approximately $429 per square foot. 2713 Aurora Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sabal Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Barrett Jeffrey
Bought by
Ventura Enma Judith and Ventura Donis Saul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Imperial Carpet Inc
Bought by
Barrett Jeffery
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Farouk John G
Bought by
Imperial Carpet Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Enma Judith | $240,000 | Aurora Title & Escrow Of Ber | |
| Barrett Jeffery | $200,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Imperial Carpet Inc | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrett Jeffery | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Jeffery | $170,104 | |
| Previous Owner | Imperial Carpet Inc | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $135,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $127,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $121,440 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $190,000 | $84,020 | $105,980 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $190,000 | $84,020 | $105,980 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $190,000 | $84,020 | $105,980 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $190,000 | $84,020 | $105,980 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $103,000 | $0 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $92,000 | $61,300 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $89,000 | $61,300 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map