2713 Belmont View Loop Cary, NC 27519
Carpenter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,142,360 - $1,250,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,672
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 Belmont View Loop, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,173,840, approximately $319 per square foot. 2713 Belmont View Loop is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary, Alston Ridge Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,608 | $1,118,694 | $260,000 | $858,694 |
| 2024 | $9,400 | $1,118,694 | $260,000 | $858,694 |
| 2023 | $7,437 | $740,248 | $135,000 | $605,248 |
| 2022 | $7,160 | $740,248 | $135,000 | $605,248 |
| 2021 | $7,015 | $740,248 | $135,000 | $605,248 |
| 2020 | $7,052 | $740,248 | $135,000 | $605,248 |
| 2019 | $7,423 | $691,414 | $145,000 | $546,414 |
| 2018 | $6,965 | $691,414 | $145,000 | $546,414 |
| 2017 | $6,692 | $691,414 | $145,000 | $546,414 |
| 2016 | $6,435 | $145,000 | $145,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map